Wednesday, December 29, 2010


Congratulation Malaysia!
Btw, this is our goalkeeper, Khairul Fahmi and he was damn good in the match!
*sooo japanese.. O_O

Tuesday, December 28, 2010

Thanx Sharifah Mahani!

Sometime I remember when I used to be that little kid. Simple, nice and nothing to worry. There are so many people around with love, and to be loved.

One day I woke up as usual, took my bath and get ready for school. Monday blues. I'm not trying to exaggerate but its true, I always feel sick on Monday. Only god knows. That time, my mum used to comb my hair and tied it nicely. She always said "Nanti dekat sekolah, Lynn jangan bukak tau. Nanti mama takde nak tolong ikatkan". Geez.. It was so depressing isn't it?

So I took my comb and ran downstairs. But I cant find her that morning in dining hall. Then I checked her in her room. I saw my dad and I asked him. "Mana mama?". My dad said nothing. I looked at him with the comb in my hand. My dad said to me, "Lynn, change your cloth. We are going to hospital".

I was 7 year old back then when my mom died. I really felt nothing and all I remembered is my mom's white face. Then I learned something, there is no eternal love in this world.

I love you ma,
I really do..

Lounge Act

My Lullaby

I'm just making sure you did know, before you start making opinions about it already.

Then again, doesn't opinions pretty much control everything?

Opinions are freedom to one's mind. Everyone's mind for that matter. Even yours.

An example; you might like a certain band for a reason. And someone says there worse than the band they like. That's called an opinion. But you'd know that of course…

And some people add reasons why the band is better than the other, thinking that it's fact and not of an opinion. But really there's no damn difference,

It's still an opinion, just a much larger one. But you can always never care what people think about, I opinionated that. I guess people had something to say about certain things and people think differently, guess they just called it an opinion.

There's also another kinda opinion thing. Judgement.

There's always judging there and judging here. Like people judge people.

The way they talk, fuck, look, whatever you can think of,

It's been judged. Is that also an opinion, judgement?

I bet you judge people too. Come on, you must of once, no denying it people!

Hell, I judge people, cause they judge me. It's a never-ending debate of who's

Better than who. And the real answer to this all is nobody.

Nobody's perfect, or non-judge-able. And nobody knows who started it

Nor do they care.

I really do wish opinions were non-existent and everybody gets a fair share

But that's also an opinion. But a decent opinion at least.

What I'm getting at is that opinions are almost apart of life. There's good and bad sides to it. Good: Where they agree and Bad: Where they don't.

Take my advice: Don't choose any of those sides. Have your own side and stick to it.

Sooner or later, the mourning shines, you have your own rights on that day,

And the destiny you were given will always wait for you when you awake.

But is an advice also an opinion? Is destiny real? Do we really have our own rights? Will we see ever wake up to that mourning glory?

That's for you too decide.

I think were all gonna be Alright…

Monday, December 27, 2010

Wet Lips

Kadang kadang aku juga terasa. Simple reason. Sebab aku adalah manusia. Memang tipu kalau aku kata aku tak terasa. But its okay, I know you stupid enough.

Congratulation sweet lips lady!

Saturday, December 25, 2010

Kiss! Kiss!

Ok, tiada kaitan dengan tajuk. My name is Lynn, berumur .... dan masih belum berumah tangga. Multimedia student yang berasal dari Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. I like music and I'm die hard fan The Clash and White Stripes. Owh yea, I hate Bieber.

I like to eat. Screw diet! Did you know this kuih nama 'cakoi'? I think I fall in love with it. I just cant imagine that kuih is sooo simple but mind blowing. Ok, I should stop exaggerating it.

Actually saya benci orang yang ada blogger. I mean before this. Sebabnya? sebab saya lagi selesa menulis dalam buku saya. Handy and I can write everywhere. Dalam semak, dalam jamban, semua boleh! Saya pernah nak buat blog but its so stressful. Need to add that, need to retouch this. But kali ni, saya dah nekad nak adakan juga satu blog. Tada!!!

So saya mengaku yang saya noob dalam blog's world. Who cares? Ok, continue retouch!